Each year the Interprofession de la Vigne et du Vin du Valais organizes a contest which is called “La Sélection Vins du Valais”.

The wines are tasted by a jury of professionals who gives notes to the wines according to various criteria.

The best wines noted obtain a gold or silver star.

Amigne

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz Flétrie sur souche

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Maurice Gay SA,
Amigne de Vétroz, "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz "1 abeille"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz "Grand Cru" 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Fernand Cina SA,
Amigne "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Amigne de Vétroz, 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Intensité Amigne

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Chantevigne,
Amigne de Vétroz Grand-Cru 2 abeilles

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz Grand Cru 2 abeilles

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cave du Vieux Moulin SA,
Amigne de Vétroz Grand Cru 1 abeille

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Mitis Amigne de Vétroz Réserve (Grain Noble)

Competition 2018

Year 2015

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Amigne 2 abeilles

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Petite Saviésanne,
Amigne

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz 1 abeille

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Amigne de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Sion,
Amigne Bibacchus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Amigne Grand Cru 2 abeilles

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Amigne l'Oiseleur

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Fernand Cina SA,
Amigne "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Gilbert Devayes,
Amigne

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Assemblage blancs

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Or jaune l'Orpailleur

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cornalin

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Chevalier Bayard SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mathieu,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Cornalin Pierra Platta

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Romaine,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Chai du Baron SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Soleil de Varone,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Cornalin Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Jean Maret,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Cornalin "Vieux Cachet"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Siseranche,
Cornalin Chamoson Les Cigalines

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de la Tulipe,
Cornalin Domaine de Grü

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Cornalin du Valais AOC "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Cornalin La Réserve du Chasseur

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Cornalin du Valais AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Cornalin AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Mont de Lens,
Cornalin Mont de Lens

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Sinclair,
Cornalin Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Chantevigne,
Cornalin de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Romaine,
Cornalin Grande Réserve Les Empereurs

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cave St Georges,
Cornalin du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Jean Maret,
Cornalin "Prestige" de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rossier Marc-André et Famille,
Cornalin

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Cornalin

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Cornalin Hurlevent

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Maurice Gay SA,
Cornalin du Valais AOC "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine Gérald Besse,
Cornalin Domaine St-Théodule

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Maison Gilliard,
Tonneliers Cornalin AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Cornalin

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave des Champs,
Carmin des Pierres

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Dôle

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Dôle

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Dôle de Salquenen Les fers de lance

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Ardévaz SA,
Mazarine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine Gérald Besse,
Dôle Champortay Martigny

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maurice Gay SA,
Dôle du Valais AOC "Les Mazots"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Dôle Girandole

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Sion,
Dôle Grand Cru Ville de Sion

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Sang de l'Enfer

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Dôle et vins d’assemblage

Sinclair,
Dôle Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de Bovanche,
Dôle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Dôle

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Dôle de Salquenen "Johannestrunk"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ermitage (Marsanne)

Cave du Chavalard, Gilles et Andrea Carron-Federer,
Marsanne de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Ermitage de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Le Tambourin,
Marsanne flétrie Patience

Competition 2019

Year 2016

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Ermitage de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Ecrin Blanc Marsanne

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Ermitage

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Domaine Caprice du Temps,
Ermitage "Caprice du temps"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Bagnoud Vins,
Marsanne

Competition 2018

Year 2016

La Danse,
Ermitage de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Gemma Ermitage Rubin

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Maison Gilliard,
Tonneliers Soleil de Minuit Ermitage surmaturé

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Ermitage AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Fendant (Chasselas)

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Fendant de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant Les Chanoines, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Fendant de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Sélection Excelsus,
Fendant Excelsus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Fendant Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

PaP Vins – Pilloud & Praz,
Fendant Calixte

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Fendant du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant Pierrafeu, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Les Corles Chasselas de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant Grand Cru de Vétroz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Maya Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Fendant Coteau de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Place,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Chevalier Bayard SA,
Les Tovachières

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Fendant Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Ville de Sierre "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Fendant Privilège AOC Sion

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Fendant de St-Léonard

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant de Vétroz "Grand Cru"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Fendant La Perle du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Ville de Sion

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Fendant Le Grand Schiner

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Niklaus Wittwer SA,
Fendant Les Corbassières

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves Orsat SA,
Fendant Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Fendant Sans Culotte

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe Varone Vins,
Fendant Soleil du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Fendant Vétroz Les Terrasses

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Muses,
Granges Chasselas

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Rois – Grognuz Frères et Fils,
La Bergotte Les Evouettes

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Téléphérique Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Murettes Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Mathier & Söhne AG,
Pirouette

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils Maye,
Fendant Ravanay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant de St-Léonard, Maître de Chais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Fendant - Promesse d'Amitié

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ardévaz SA,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Fendant "Rives du Bisse"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Fendant Balavaud, Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ozenit SA,
Fendant Cavosaviesan

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Fendant Brûlefer

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gilbert Devayes,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Rouvinez,
Fendant Coteaux de Sierrre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Domherrenwein Fendant, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Dame de Sion - Fendant du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant Les Chanoines Les Grands Dignitaires AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Fendant de Martigny AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Place,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Philippe et Véronyc Mettaz,
Fendant de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Fendant Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant de Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Château Constellation SA,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant de Vétroz "La Madeleine"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Blanc des reines Chasselas en capitale

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Sélection Excelsus,
Fendant Excelsus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Clos de Cochetta Fendant AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave St Georges,
Fendant du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Petite Vertu,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Fendant de Chamoson

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Danse,
Les Corles de Sierre Chasselas AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Maya Fendant AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Défayes & Crettenand,
Leytron "Parchet N°1300"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Corbassière,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Sion "La Perle du Valais"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Niklaus Wittwer SA,
Fendant Les Corbassières 2017

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St. Jodernkellerei,
Grand Theodul

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Fendant Rêverie

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maurice Gay SA,
Fendant "Les Mazots"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Fendant AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Nouveau St-Clément, C. Lamon & Cie SA,
Fendant AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Fendant l'Orpailleur

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant Grand Cru de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de la Brunière,
Fendant Grand Cru de St-Léonard

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Chantevigne,
Fendant de Vétroz Grand-Cru

Competition 2018

Year 2017

David Rossier,
Fendant Champs-Longs

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Fendant de St-Léonard Grand Cru

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Fendant Chandra Kurt AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Vieux Moulin SA,
Amandoleyre Fendant grand cru AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Gamay

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe et Véronyc Mettaz,
Gamay "Les Mûres"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves Orsat SA,
Gamay Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Gamay de Vétroz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Gamay Méphisto

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Gamay l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Gamay vieilles vignes de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Petite Cave Jean et Florence Carrupt,
Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Gamay - Promesse de Convivialité

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Gamay Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe Darioli,
Gamay

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Gamay

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Gamay Domaine des Crêtes Coteaux de Sierre AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Gamay

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Nouveau St-Clément, C. Lamon & Cie SA,
Gamay AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Philippe Varone Vins,
Gamay

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Gamay de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Humagne Blanc

Fernand Cina SA,
Humagne Blanc "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ardévaz SA,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Bosset Vins de sens,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Humagne Blanche Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Jacques Dumoulin,
Humagne Blanc La Maze

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Jean-Marie Pont,
Humagne Blanche de Jean-Marie Pont

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Blanche Grandmaître - Barrique

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Humagne Blanche

Colline de Daval,
Humagne Blanche de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Fernand Cina SA,
Humagne Blanc "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Sion,
Humagne blanc Bibacchus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Humagne Blanche Amphore

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Humagne Rouge

Le Bosset Vins de sens,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Gérald Besse,
Humagne Rouge Martigny

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mabillard Vérène et Jean-Claude,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Humagne Rouge du Valais AOC "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Humagne Rouge du Valais "Johannestrunk"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Roses – Jo Gaudard,
Humagne Rouge de Leytron

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gilbert Devayes,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Emery SA,
Humagne Rouge Le Secret d'Aphrodite

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils Maye,
Humagne Rouge La Chassenarde

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de la Tulipe,
Humagne Rouge Domaine de Grü

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Famille Thétaz – Cave des Vignerons Sàrl,
Humagne Rouge de Fully "Le Mousquetaire"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Rouge Cuvée spéciale

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave St Georges,
Humagne du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave de Bovanche,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Verseau,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Gilbert Devayes,
Humagne Rouge Vieille Vigne

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Emery SA,
Humagne Rouge Secret d'Aphrodite

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Mont de Lens,
Humagne rouge Mont de Lens

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Rouge Grandmaître - Barrique

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Humagne Rouge AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rossier Marc-André et Famille,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de l’Orlaya,
Humagne rouge de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Vin du Mur,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Humagne Rouge La Chassenarde

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Gilbert Devayes,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Philippoz Frères,
Humagne Rouge AOC Valais Leytron

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Jean Maret,
Humagne Rouge "Mon désir" de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Humagne Rouge du Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Johannisberg

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Johannisberg Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Johannisberg Rhonegold, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Johannisberg Le Grand Schiner

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Johannisberg l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Johannisberg du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Johannisberg Domaine de Châteauneuf

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg "Siccuss"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Josef Glenz & Töchter,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ghislaine Crittin Cave du Vieux Pressoir,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Jean-Marie Pont,
Johannisberg de Jean-Marie Pont

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Johannisberg Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Johannisberg Grand Cru - Promesse d'Authenticité

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Rouvinez,
Johannisberg Ravanay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ardévaz SA,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Johannisberg du Valais AOC

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Johannisberg (Sylvaner)

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Dussex,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St. Jodernkellerei,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Johannisberg "Rives du Bisse"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg "Saint Martin"

Competition 2018

Year 2015

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Johannisberg Mont Fleuri

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg "Siccus"

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Mont de Lens,
Johannisberg Mont de Lens

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Johannisberg Feuergold

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Johannisberg du Valais "Johannestrunk"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Sonville Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Johannisberg Weidmannstrunk

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Johannisberg Les fers de lance

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Johannisberg la Régence Balavaud

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave St Georges,
Johannisberg du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Johannisberg Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Johannisberg de Chamoson Maître de Chais AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Johannisberg de Chamoson

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Vins Bruchez SA,
Johannisberg Coup de Coeur

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Clément Gay,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ozenit SA,
Johannisberg Cavosaviésan

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Sion,
Johannisberg Bibacchus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Johannisberg Amphore

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg "Siccus"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Petite Vertu,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Romaine,
Johannisberg

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Johannisberg AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Malvoisie (Pinot Gris)

Fernand Cina SA,
Malvoisie Flétrie "Réserve du Caveau"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Malvoisie vendange tardive

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Malvoisie

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Malvoisie flétrie sur souche

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Lafnetscha

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Lafnetscha La Traditionnelle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Vins rosés

Cave de la Brunière,
Flamingo

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Josef Glenz & Töchter,
Oeil de Perdrix

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Oeil de Perdrix "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Oeil de Perdrix, Spécialités du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Dôle Blanche Les Clarelles, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Oeil de Perdrix de Flanthey

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Malvoisie (Pinot Gris)

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Malvoisie flétrie sur souche

Competition 2018

Year 2016

La Petite Saviésanne,
Malvoisie

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Provins,
Malvoisie Douce Spécialités du Valais AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Pinot Gris Les fers de lance

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Muscat

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Muscat

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Muscat "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Muscat de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine de la Creuse,
Muscat Muté

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Sion,
Muscat Bibacchus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Muscat Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cordonier & Lamon SA,
Muscat flétri La Mia Follià

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Cave de la Brunière,
Muscat de Clavoz AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St. Jodernkellerei,
Muskat

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Fernand Cina SA,
Muscat

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Sinclair,
Muscat Les Côteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Muscat Les Laudes

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Païen or Heida (Savagnin Blanc)

La Romaine,
Heida

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Heida Grandmaître - Barrique

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de la Brunière,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ardévaz SA,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Païen "Rives du Bisse"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Heida Visperterminen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Coop Société Coopérative,
Heida Fleur du Rhône

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Sion,
Heida Bibacchus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Païen d'Ardon

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Heida "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gilbert Devayes,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cybèle,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Moulin SA,
Heida-Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Heida Les Fers de Lance

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Heida Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Moulin SA,
Paien AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St. Jodernkellerei,
Heida Visperterminen

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Heida Grand Métral AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de l’Orlaya,
Païen de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Gilbert Devayes,
Païen

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Fernand Cina SA,
Heida "Fût de Chêne"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Philippe Varone Vins,
Heida Héritage

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Colline de Daval,
Païen "Coteaux de Sierre"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de la Brunière,
Païen AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Païen AOC Valais élevé en fût de chêne

Competition 2018

Year 2016

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Heida du Valais AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ozenit SA,
Païen Cavosaviésan

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Païen

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Païen "Rives du Bisses"

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Les Perlines Heida AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St. Jodernkellerei,
Heida Visperterminen

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Caves Orsat SA,
Heida Primus Classicus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Heida Les Pyramides

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Coop Société Coopérative,
Heida Fleur du Rhône

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Heida Domaine des Crêtes Coteaux de Sierre AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Celliers de Sion,
Heida Bibacchus

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Tonneliers Heida AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Petite Arvine

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Petite Arvine de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Défayes & Crettenand,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Petite Arvine - Promesse de Plaisir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Petite Arvine "Aphrodite"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ozenit SA,
Petite Arvine Cavosaviesan

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Petite Arvine Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Chai du Baron SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Colombe,
Petite Arvine Finesse

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Muses,
Petite Arvine Flétrie

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Petite Arvine l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Petite Arvine Les Fers de Lance

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Petite Arvine Saillon Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Le Tambourin,
Petite Arvine Tonique

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Muses,
Petite Arvine Tradition

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Colline de Daval,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mabillard Vérène et Jean-Claude,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Clos de Cochetta Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ardévaz SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Rouge,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Roses – Jo Gaudard,
Petite Arvine de Leytron

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Petite Arvine, Maître de Chais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves Orsat SA,
Petite Arvine Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Petite Arvine Pierra Platta

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Petite Arvine La Traditionnelle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Petite Arvine La Réserve du Chasseur

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Petite Arvine Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Petite Arvine Domaine de Châteauneuf

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Petite Arvine Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Amandiers,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Domaine Gérald Besse,
Petite Arvine Martigny

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Petite Arvine Maître de Chais AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Colline de Daval,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Petite Arvine Jean-des-Crêtes

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Provins,
Petite Arvine Régence Balavaud

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Petite Arvine Moelleuse

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Sélection Excelsus,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de la Tulipe,
Petite Arvine de Fully

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Tonneliers Petite Arvine AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Provins,
Petite Arvine Spécialités du Valais AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Graine de champion Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Petite Saviésanne,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Petite Arvine du Valais AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave des Champs,
Petite Arvine Perles du Soleil

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Petite Arvine Noble Cépage

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Clément Gay,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Mont de Lens,
Petite Arvine Mont de Lens

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Petite Arvine du Valais AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Romaine,
Petite Arvine Les Empereurs

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Maison Gilliard,
Les Perlines Petite Arvine AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Petite Arvine l'Orpailleur

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Petite Arvine Grandinaz

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Bagnoud Vins,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Fernand Cina SA,
Petite Arvine Fernand Cina

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Château Constellation SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Domaines Rouvinez,
Petite Arvine Domaine Château Lichten

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Chantevigne,
Petite Arvine de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Christophe Rey, Cave de la Rayettaz,
Petite Arvine de Corin-sur-Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Moury,
Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Albert Mathier & Söhne AG,
Aphrodine Petite Arvine

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Pinot Noir

Soleil de Varone,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
L'attache devin Pinot Noir de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Perle du Rhodan, Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe Varone Vins,
Pinot Noir Stricto Sensu

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Jean Maret,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Pinot Noir Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Soleil de Varone,
Pinot Noir Balmgasse

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Grand Cru Salgesch Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Vin d’Oeuvre – I. & S. Kellenberger,
Pinot Noir "chant du Rhône"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Grand Evec

Competition 2019

Year 2017

PaP Vins – Pilloud & Praz,
Pinot Noir Anastase

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Pinot Noir le Préféré

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Pinot Noir Sélection Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Prim Evec

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Réserve du Père Maurice Pinot Noir de Salquenen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Pinot Noir "Balavaud Grand Cru"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Famille Thétaz – Cave des Vignerons Sàrl,
Pinot Noir "Domaine de la Sarvaz"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Pinot Noir - Promesse d'Elégance

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Soleil de Varone,
Pfyfoltru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Pinot Grande Cuvée

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Michel Reuse,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2016

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Pisür Pinot Noir de Salquenen

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Pinot Noir Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Sinclair,
Pinot Noir Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Réserve du Père Maurice Pinot Noir de Salquenen

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Serge Roh Cave les Ruinettes,
Pinot Noir de Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2018

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Pinot Noir de Vétroz

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Cave des Champs,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de Bovanche,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Ardévaz SA,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Coop Société Coopérative,
Pinot Noir Fleur du Rhône

Competition 2018

Year 2016

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Pinot Noir Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Mont de Lens,
Pinot noir Mont de Lens

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Nouveau St-Clément, C. Lamon & Cie SA,
Pinot Noir Sélection AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Pinot Grande Cuvée

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Pinot Noir Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2018

Year 2016

La Danse,
Pinot de Sierre AOC

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Emery SA,
Pinot Noir L'Empyrée

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rèze

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Rèze

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Rèze

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Rosés and Dôle Blanche

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Rosé de Syrah Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils Maye,
Rosé Roseline

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Le rosé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Keller zur Grotte Gmbh,
Walliser Rosé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Famille Thétaz – Cave des Vignerons Sàrl,
Gamay Rosé Le Bouffon

Competition 2018

Year 2017

Cave du Chavalard, Gilles et Andrea Carron-Federer,
Rosé de Gamay de Fully AOC Valais

Competition 2018

Year 2017